Devfeas Pty Ltd - Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Devfeas Pty Ltd website located at the URL https://devfeas.com.au (“our Website”).

Devfeas Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Devfeas Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of our Website which can be viewed without you providing personal information to us, however for you to receive customer support, or assistance to trial our software products, or further information about our products and services, you are required to submit personal information about yourself to Devfeas Pty Ltd so that we can identify you. This information may include but is not limited to your: full name, email address, phone number and personal or business contact details.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the services we require of them. Devfeas Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach our Website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing our Website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at our Website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Devfeas Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to this Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our Website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Devfeas Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Devfeas Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during our business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone (08) 8322 9690
E-mail: devfeas@devfeas.com.au

Post: Attention: Privacy Policy
Devfeas Pty Ltd
PO Box 673
Oaklands Park SA 5046
AUSTRALIA

Website Terms of Use

This website with URL address https://devfeas.com.au is owned and operated by Devfeas Pty Ltd as trustee for MA & JW Trust (ABN 35 743 531 226). Should you continue to use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Devfeas Pty Ltd’s relationship with you in connection with this website. Should you not agree with any of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Devfeas Pty Ltd’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’ or ‘we’ refers to Devfeas Pty Ltd as trustee for MA & JW Trust, the owner of this website, whose registered office is:

Level 2, 178 Fullarton Road
DULWICH SA 5065
AUSTRALIA

The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the website user.

Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions:

  1. The content of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without prior notice.
  2. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the performance, accuracy, timeliness, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You hereby acknowledge that such information and materials may contain mistakes, inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible by law.
  3. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  4. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the content, design, layout, appearance, look and graphics of the website. Any reproduction of the website’s material is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  5. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website.
  6. Unauthorised use of this website may be a criminal offence and/or give rise to a claim for damages.
  7. This website may also, on occasion, include links to other websites which are not controlled by us. These links are provided for your convenience to provide you with further information. You acknowledge that they are used at your own risk. They do not signify that we recommend or endorse the websites. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those websites.
  8. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of your use of it is subject to the laws of South Australia.
  9. You may only use the website for lawful purposes and in a manner consistent with the nature and purpose of the website.
  10. These terms and conditions do not relate to your use of any product or service described on our website unless otherwise agreed. You must refer to the individual warranty relevant to any particular product or service.
  11. These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments.
  12. You indemnify us from and against all claims, suits, demands, actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) resulting from your use of the website.
  13. In no event will we be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense including legal costs and expenses (whether direct or indirect) incurred by you in connection with the use of this website.
  14. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.